Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Description –

A high performance and cost effective 1G SFP optical transceiver. This SFP fiber optical transceiver module is designed to meet Gigabit Ethernet application. The 1Gb/s SFP optical transceiver module consists of two sections: The output of the PD drives the post-amplification, quantizing, and optical signal detection circuits. The receiver is built in the LOS monitoring function. For further information, There are three versions of the series 1Gb SFP SX optical transceiver modules for different applications. TheStandard grade (0~70ºC) is for commonly commercial application, the Extended grade (-10~85ºC) is for Extended Temperature application, and the Industrial grade (-40~85ºC) is made with robust and reliable components tomee the needs of Industrial Ethernet application under harsh environmental conditions. Optcore 1G SFP SX optical transceiver support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in FPMSA. It is very closely related to the E2PROM defined in the GBIC standard, with the same electrical specifications.

Specification  –

  • Specification 
Symbol Min Max Unit
  • Maximum Supply Voltage
Vcc -0.5 4.0 V
  • Storage Temperature
TS -40 85 °C
  • Operating Humidity
RH 5 95 %

Recommended Operating Conditions –

  • Parameter
Symbol Min type Max Unit
  • Case Operating Temperature
Tc 0

-10

-41

70

85

85

°C

°C

°C

  • Data Rate
1.25

1.06

Gbps

Gbps

  • Transmission Distance
550 m

Features –

  • Support Up to 1G data links 
  • Compliant with SFP MSA standard 
  • Hot pluggable SFP footprint 
  • Single 3.3V power supply 
  • Duplex LC connector 
  • Low power dissipation 
  • Operating Temperature: Standard 0~70ºC Extended -10~85ºC Industrial -40~85ºC
  • Optional Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Applications –

  • 1G Fiber Channel, Switch to Switch Interface 
  • Gigabit Ethernet, Switched Backplane Applications 
  • Broadband aggregation and wireless infrastructure 
  • Router/Server Interface 
  • Other Optical networking

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1G SFP MM 550mts LC DDM Optilink”

Your email address will not be published.