Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description –

OPTILINK 8 PORT WEB SMART SWITCH10/100M simplex Mode  media converter .The converter mediates between a 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx segment and a 100 Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for larger, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the conventional 10M Ethernet or 100M fast ethernet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical line. It is high performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.

Specifications –

  • Number of Ethernet ports
8
  • Wavelength 
1310nm
  • Transmission distance
Up to 25km
  • Maximum transmit optical power
-12.0 dBm
  • Minimum emission power 
-19.0 dBm
  • Sensitivity
-34.0 dBm
  • optical fiber link loss
15.0 dBm
  • data transfer rate
10/100Mbps
  • Transmission Rate
10/100Mbps
  • Fiber type 
Single mode

 

Features –  

  •  Provide one fiber connector and 8 UTP connector
  •  Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.2ab        1000Base-TX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard
  •  Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port
  •  Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port
  •  Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Extend fiber-optic distance up to 120km with single-mode fiber 
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity Internal power supply.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “8 PORT WEB SMART”

Your email address will not be published.