Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description – 

Cable Connector FTTH Fast, Quick SC/UPC connectors are pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. It ensures précised fiber alignment,  pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. Widely used for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications.

 

Specifications – 

  • Connector Type
SC
  • Polishing
UPC
  • Ferrule
Ceramic
  • Fiber Mode
9/125μm Singlemode
  • Cable Diameters
0.9/2.0/3.0mm
  • Dimension
50mm
  • Insertion LosS
≤0.35dB
  • Return Loss
≥45dB
  • Tension Test
  • Temperature
900µm 10N, 2.0mm 20N  3.0mm 50N

Storage -40 to 85°COperating -20 to 75°C

 

 

Features –  

  • 1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • 2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  • 3. Free-floating ceramic ferrule 
  • 4. Good exchange ability and good durability

Application –

  • CATV (Cable Television) Equipment
  • Optical Workstation
  • Optical Transmitters
  • Optical Receivers   

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AC fast FTTH blue”

Your email address will not be published.