CC POWER METER MINI

CC POWER METER MINI

1,500

Brand – Cable Connector 

SKU CC1000015

Product Name –  CC Power Meter Mini

Send Enquiry
Categories:

Product Description –

Cable Connector Mini Optical Power meter is a series of high stability of the laser light source is a self-developed instrument, Which features advanced control technology , high output, ultra low-power operation. It can work at 1625 nm, 1550 nm, 1490 nm, 1310 nm, 1300 nm, 850 nm,650 nm, single wavelength ,dual-wavelength or tri -wavelength. It can export a variety of modulation frequencies (CW, 270 HZ, 1 K HZ, 2kHz). It is widely used in optical communication, optical measurement, optical fiber sensing, and so on. OEM Automatic over power switch off Digital Cut Off Energy Optical power Meter.

Specifications –

  • Model
OPM-L OPM-H
  • Measurement
-70~+6dBm -50~+26dBm
  • Wavelength Range
800~1700nm
  • Detector Type
In GaAs
  • Uncertainty
±5%
  • Calibrated
85013001310149015501625
  • Accuracy
0.05dB
  • Operating
-10~+50 (℃)
  • Auto-off Time
10 min
  • Operating Time
100h
  • Dimensions
65*180mm

 

Features –

  • Compact in size which makes it ideal for field operation
  • General interface, can be directly connected to the FC/SC/ST, without complex conversion
  •  Power measurements in dBm and  loss in dB
  •  The user has self-calibration function, the user can calibrate the optical power meter
  •  With wavelength memory function, boot will display the last shutdown wavelength set
  •  Optional 10 minutes without operation, automatic shutdown function
  •  Low battery indication

Application –

  • Maintenance Telecom
  • Maintenance CATV
  • Test Lab of Fiber Optic
  • Optical fiber sensors
  • Optical Communication
  • Optical Measurement  

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CC POWER METER MINI”

Your email address will not be published.

Top