Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description – 

Nest Coupler 70/30 is a 1×2 optical coupler. One input port simplifies the use and cable management. Nest couplers are ideal for applications where light is split from the input port into two output ports at the specified coupling ratio. Nest Coupler 70/30 has a wide operating wavelength, wide operating temperature, low insertion loss and low-cost light distribution solution. The higher side will have more distribution and have more signal loss and the lower side (30) will have less distribution and less signal loss. Among other applications, Nest Coupler 70/30 is used for FTTX Systems, CATV Network, Fiber Sensors and Fiber optic Instruments.

Specifications –

Coupling Ratio (%) 70/30
Wavelength: 1310 nm 1550 nm
Maximum insertion loss (dB): O1: <2.1

O2: <6.0

Package type: MD,900umTube
Operating temperature range: -40 to 85 C
Connector Type: None
Output Port :  O1: Blue

O2: White

 


Features –

  • Two Operating Window
  • Low Cost Light Distribution Solution 
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Compact Design
  • Wide Operating Wavelength
  • Wide Operating Temperature

Application – 

The Nest Coupler 70/30 can be used for – 

  • FTTX Systems
  • LAN
  • EPON 
  • GPON
  • WAN and Metro Networks
  • Digital Passive Optical Networks
  • Networks CATV Networks
  • Subscriber Loop
  • Fiber optic Instruments
  • Fiber Sensors 
  • Other applications in fiber optic systems

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “COUPLER NEST 70/30”

Your email address will not be published.