Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description –

Nest Coupler 95/05 Triple series is a highly reliable and stable fused coupler with a compact design. Ideal for  splitting or combining light signals between two fibers over a wide wavelength and temperature range. Nest Fiber Coupler 95/05 Triple series has a low excess loss, low polarization-dependent loss and low back reflection. Higher ratio will have more distribution and have more signal loss and lower ratio will have less distribution and less signal loss. Among other applications, Coupler is used for CATV Network and Optical Communication System. 

Specifications –

  1. Coupling Ratio (%)
95/05
  1. Wavelength:
1310 nm 1490 nm 1550 nm
  1. Maximum allowable insertion loss (dB):
O1: 0.9

O2: 14.6

  1. Package type:
Bare fiber
  1. Operating temperature range:
-40 to 85 C
  1. Connector Type:
None
  1. Outport Port : 
O1: Blue

O2: Clear

*SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECTED TO CHANGE. ONLY APPROX VALUES.

 

Features –

  • Three Operating Window
  • Low Excess Loss
  • Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
  • High Reliability and Stability  

 

Application – 

The Triple series 95/05 can be used for – 

  • FTTX Systems
  • LAN
  • EPON 
  • GPON
  • WAN and Metro Networks
  • Digital Passive Optical Networks
  • Networks CATV Networks
  • Subscriber Loop
  • Fiber optic Instruments
  • Fiber Sensors 
  • Other applications in fiber optic systems

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “COUPLER NEST 95/05 (TRIPLE SERIES)”

Your email address will not be published.