Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Description –

Optilink Coupler 25/75 is a highly reliable and stable PLC Splitter with a compact design. A PLC splitter or a Waveguide Circuit splitter divides or combines multiple light beams into one or more beams uniformly. CC Coupler 25/75 has a wide operating wavelength, wide operating temperature, low insertion loss and low-cost light distribution solution. The higher side (75) will have more distribution and have more signal loss and the lower side (25) will have less distribution and less signal loss. Among other applications, CC Coupler 25/75 is used for FTTX Systems, CATV Network, Fiber Sensors and Fiber optic Instruments.

Specifications –

1. Coupling Ratio (%) 25/75
2. wavelength 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
3.Maximum allowable insertion loss (dB): O1 – 1.60

O2 – 6.36

4.Maximum allowable PDL (dB): O1 – 0.08

O2 – 0.03  

5. Maximum Return Loss : ≥55
6. Connector Type:  None

Features –

  • Low Cost Light Distribution Solution 
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Compact Design
  • Wide Operating Wavelength
  • Wide Operating Temperature

Application – 

The CC Coupler 25/75 can be used for – 

  • FTTX Systems
  • LAN,
  • EPON 
  • GPON
  • WAN and Metro Networks
  • AnalogƒDigital Passive Optical
  • Networks CATV Networks
  • Subscriber Loop
  • Fiber optic Instruments
  • Fiber Sensors 
  • Other applications in fiber optic systems

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “COUPLER OL 25/75”

Your email address will not be published.