Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product description –

CC multimode duplex LC/FC white and black patch cord is a bend insensitive fibre optic cable exhibiting less attenuation when bent or twisted, making fibre optic cable installation and maintenance more efficient. CC multimode duplex LC/FC white and black patch cord is functional for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel application widely used in data centres, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any other location where fibre jumper cables are required.

Specification –

  • Connector Type- LC UPC to FC UPC
  • Fiber Grade- (G.651)
  • 1G Ethernet Distance- (280m at 850nm)
  • Wavelength- (850/1300nm)
  • Insertion Loss- (≤0.3Db)
  • Return Loss- (≥30Db)
  • Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)- (15mm)
  • Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)- (20D/10D)(Dynamic/Static)
  • Attenuation at 850 nm- (3.0 dB/km)
  • Attenuation at 1300 nm- (1.0 dB/km)
  • Fiber Count- DUPLEX
  • Cable Diameter- (2.0mm)
  • Cable Jacket- LSZH
  • Polarity- A(Tx) to B(Rx)
  • Operating Temperature- (-20°C ~70°C)
  • Brand- Cable Connector
  • Cable Type- Fiber Optic , Ethernet
  • Connector Colour- LC- White, FC- Black
  • Cable Colour- Orange

Feature-

  • Excellent mechanical endurance.
  • Highly credible and stable.
  • Excellent repeatability and exchangeability
  • High-density spaces.
  • Bend intensive fiber optic cable

Application-

  • Tele-communication
  • Fast Ethernet & Data Communication
  • Optical Access & Network Equipment
  • CATV Communication
  • LAN & WAN
  • FTTH Solutions
  • Data centers
  • Enterprise networks
  • Telecom Room
  • Server Farms
  • Cloud Storage Networks

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MM DX LC/FC 5 MTR WHITE/BLACK OVG”

Your email address will not be published.