Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description –    

Nova Fiber 12 Core (FRP + Yarn) Single-Mode is a high-quality G652D unarmoured FRP with PVC insulation that is impervious to moisture and water and is rust-resistant. It consists of one or more optical fibers that transmit data, the capacity of which is 26,000 times higher than that of twisted pair cable. Fiber-reinforced plastics (FRP) increase durability and are up to 75% lighter than steel. Nova Fiber 12 Core (FRP + Yarn) Single-Mode, Unarmoured optical fiber has a small core that allows only one mode of light to propagate at a time. Among other applications, Nova Fiber 12 Core (FRP + Yarn) Single-Mode is used for building main telecommunications room, CCTV and FTTD applications.

 

Specifications –

  • Grade
G652D
  • Core
2 FRP + Glass Yarn
  • FRP Diameter
0.9 mm
  • Cable Diameter
5.8 mm
  • Number of Core
12
  • Mode Type
Single-Mode
  • Usage
Telecommunication
  • Length
As per requirement
  • Installation Temperature
-20°C ~+60°C
  • Operational Temperature
-40°C ~+70°C
  • Storage Temperature
-40°C ~+70°C
  • Insulation Material
PVC

 

Features –  

  • High-Quality Unarmoured FRP. 
  • Enhances cable strength and durability. 
  • Jacket the cable with fresh PE material. 
  • Excellent finishing and accuracy.
  • Rust resistant.
  • Resistant to water immersion or moisture. 
  • Up to 75% lighter and stronger than steel. 

 

Application –

  • FTTX applications between the building main telecommunications room and the apartment/office consolidation point. 
  • FTTD applications. 
  • CCTV. 
  • Access control. 
  • BMS.
  • Network switching with SFP module.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nova Fiber 12 Core (FRP + Yarn) Single Mode, Unarmoured”

Your email address will not be published.