Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product  Description – 

DIGISOL DG-GO4200 series EPON OLT products are 19-inch rack mount products with a 1U height. The OLT’s features are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy and high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in a compact room environment. The OLT’s can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and Internet service provider applications. DG-GO4204-8E provides 4GE (copper) and 4SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 4*EPON OLT ports for downstream. DG-GO4208-12E4SFPP provides 8GE (copper) and 8SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 8*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It has a total capacity of 512 ONUs, with 64 ONUs per PON port.

Specifications – 

Chassis
Rack 1U 19 inch Standard Box
1000M Uplink Port
Port Count 8
Copper 4 * 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
SFP (independent)  4 SFP/SFP+
EPON Port
QTY 4
Physical Interface  SFP Slots
Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+
Max Splitting Ratio 1:64
Dimension (LxWxH) 442x200x43.6mm
Weight 3.2Kg
Power Supply AC 100~240V,50/60Hz
Operating Temperature 
Working Temperature  -10 + 55°C
Storage Temperature  -40 + 85°C
Relative Humidity  5 ~90% (non-conditioning)
Management Ports  1*10/100BASE-T out-band port

1*CONSOLE port

Transmission Distance  20KM 
EPON port speed” symmetrical  1.2Gbps
Wavelength  TX-1490nm , RX-1310
Connector  SC/PC
Fiber Type  9/125μm SMF
TX Power  +2dBm ~ +8dBm
RX Sensitivity  -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power -6dBm
Management Mode SNMP, Telnet , CLI , WEB,SSH v1/v2

 

Download PDF for more details – https://www.digisol.com/products/ftth-solutions/gepon/digisol-gepon-olt-dg-go4204-8e/

Features- 

  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control; 
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard; 
  • Up to 20 KM transmission Distance;
  • Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc;
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth
  • Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration; 
  • Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels;

Application – 

  • Internet Service Providers 
  • Server Rooms 
  • Control Rooms 
  • Campus 
  • Networking & Telecommunication

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “OLT GEPON 4 PORT (WITHOUT PON SFP)”

Your email address will not be published.