Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description – 

V1600D8 EPON OLT product is 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. Its main features are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLT can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.. V1600D4-L series EPON OLT can be used for “Triple -Play’, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.V1600D8 provides 8*GE (Copper) and 8*SFP (4*10G) slots independent interface for uplink, and 8*EPON OLT ports for downstream. Under 1-64 splitter ratio, it can support 512 ONUs

Specifications – 

Chassis Rack 1U 19 inch standard box
1000M
Uplink Port
Copper 8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
SFP
(independent)
8*SFP (4*10G Uplink)
Rack 1U 19 inch standard box
Copper 8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
SFP
(independent)
8*SFP (4*10G Uplink)
EPON
Port
QTY 8
Physical interface SFP Slots
Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+
Splitting ratio 1:64
Management Ports 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port
PON Port
Specification
Transmission Dis. 20KM
EPON Port speed Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wave length TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
Connector SC/PC
Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
TX Power +2~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity -27dBm
Saturation
Optical Power
-6dBm
Dimension(L*W*H) 442*320*43.6mm
Weight 4.5kg
Power Supply AC: 90~264V, 47/63Hz or DC: 48V (Dual Power Supply)
Power Consumption 45W

 

Features- 

  • Fan Group Detecting;
  • Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
  • Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP,IGMP, QOS, etc.
  • EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc.
  • Online ONU configuration and management;
  • User management;
  • Alarm management.
  • Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
  • Support 4096 VLANs;
  • Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission
  • Support IEEE802.3d trunk; Support RSTP;
  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance;
  • Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration; Different user and different service could
  • provide different QOS by means of different LLID channels;
  • Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection;

 

Application – 

  • Internet Service Providers 
  • Server Rooms 
  • Control Rooms 
  • Campus 
  • Networking & Telecommunication

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “OLT GEPON 8 PORT (WITHOUT PON SFP)”

Your email address will not be published.