Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description –

Optilink WDM PON EDFA (16 out x 17dBm) is a high-power optical amplifier with multi-port output and dual power supply. Erbium-doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs) boost the intensity of optical signals carried through fiber optic communication networks. Optilink accurate WDM PON EDFA has an operational wavelength of 1565 nm and features two-stage amplification with a low noise figure. An LCD at the front of the panel of the Optilink WDM displays an index of equipment and warning alarms. Light echo detection prevents damage to jump stitches. Optilink WDM PON EDFA offers a flexible, low-cost solution for CATV, MSO, LCO, and FTTH Triple Play solution providers.

 

Specifications –

  • Operation wavelength
1530 – 1565 nm
  • OLT pass wavelength
1260/1480 nm (Typical) 
  • CATV pass wavelength loss
<0.8 dB
  • OLT pass wavelength loss
<0.8 dB
  • Wavelength isolation between CATV & OLT
<=30 dB
  • Input power
-8 to +10 dBm
  • Total output power
30+dBm
  • Each port output power
19 dBm
  • Number of output port
16
  • Difference of each output power
-0.1 to +0.1 dB
  • Noise figure
≤5.5 dB
  • Polarization dependence gain
0.5 dB
  • Polarization mode dispersion
0.5 ps/nm
  • Pump power leakage
≤30 dBm
  • Echo loss
≥45 dB
  • Connectors
FC/APC or SC/APC Optional
  • Serial interface
RS232
  • SNMP network management interface
RJ45
  • Power supply
90 V
  • Power consume
15 W
  • Work temp.
-5°C to 55°C 
  • Storage temp.
-25°C to 70°C
  • Work relative humidity
<=95 %
  • Size (W)×(D)×(H)
442(w)×437(d)×44(h) approx.

 

Features –

  • Standard 17 inch 2U YEDFA.
  • Total Output port 16 no.
  • Output power per port 17 dBm.
  • Output power adjustable -3~0dB
  • Wide input dynamic range (-5 to +10dBm).
  • High Isolated Input & Output.
  • Low power consumption.
  • Build-In WDM (1310nm / 1490nm).
  • Automatic Power Control (APC) or Automatic Current Control (ACC).
  • VFD Panel Status Indicator for local monitor.
  • Remote management via SNMP (Ethernet Interface)
  • Total Pump Power: 30 dBm

Application –

  • CATV 
  • MSO
  • LCO 
  • FTTH Triple Play 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Optilink Accurate WDM PON EDFA 17dBm*16 Port”

Your email address will not be published.