Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description – 

SFP Optilink PON OL 20+++ 9 dBm is a compact, hot-pluggable RoHS-6 compliant transceiver that facilitates seamless, high-speed data communications. A Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) enables optical or copper cables to connect motherboards of network devices such as switches and routers for data transmission over an extended distance. The SFP Optilink is applied to an EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System, increasing both a network’s size as well as functionality. Among other applications, SFP Optilink PON OL 20+++ 9 dBm is used for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, and router/server interface. 1250 Mbps Burst mode receiver. 

Specifications –

  • TX Central Wavelength
1490 -1310 nm
  • Transmitter and dispersion penalty 
2.3 dB
  • Receiver Reflectance 
-12 dB
  • Receiver Data Rate
1250 Mbps Burst mode
  • Receive Wavelength
Tx1490/Rx1310 – nm
  • Product Code
Optilink
  • Operation case temperature
-5~70℃
  • Mean Launched Power (TX Off)
-30 dBm
  • Mean Launched Power (BOL)
7-10 dBm
  • LOS-Assert
-45 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio (Note 1)
1310 nm APD Rx
  • DFB  isolator
1490 nm
  • Average Launch Optical Power
+5~+8dBm high Average Launch Optical Power

 

Features :

  •  Single fiber bi-directional data links symmetric 1.25Gbps application
  •  1490nm continuous-mode DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm 
  •   burst-mode APD-TIA receiver
  •  Single 3.3V power supply
  •  Digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  •  Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input optical power level
  •  LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • -5  to 70°C operating temperature.

Application :

  • Switches,
  •  Routers, 
  • Network Interface Cards (NICs) 
  • Media Converters.
  • OLT 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Optilink PON OL 20+++ 9 dBm”

Your email address will not be published.