Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description –

Optilink WDM PON EDFA (32 out x 19.5 dBm) is a high-power optical amplifier with multi-port output and dual power supply. This EDFA Erbium-doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs) boost the intensity of optical signals carried through fiber optic communication networks. For GPON System and triple-play Optilink WDM PON EDFA has an operational wavelength of 1565 nm and features two-stage amplification with a low noise figure. An LCD at the front of the panel of the Optilink WDM displays an index of equipment and warning alarms. Light echo detection prevents damage to jump stitches. Optilink WDM PON EDFA offers a flexible, low-cost solution for CATV, MSO, LCO, and FTTH Triple Play solution providers.

 

Specifications –

  • Operation wavelength
1540 – 1560 nm
  • OLT pass wavelength
1310/1490 nm (Typical) 
  • CATV pass wavelength loss
≥0.1dB
  • OLT pass wavelength loss
≥0.1dB
  • Wavelength isolation between CATV & OLT
40 dB
  • Input power
-5 to +10 dBm
  • Total output power
36dBm
  • Each port output power
19 dBm
  • Number of output port
32
  • Difference of each output power
-0.5 to +0.5 dB
  • Noise figure
≤6.5 dB
  • Polarization dependence gain
0.4 dB
  • Polarization mode dispersion
0.3 ps/nm
  • Pump power leakage
-30 dBm
  • Echo loss
≥45 dB
  • Connectors
SC/APC 
  • Serial interface
RS232
  • SNMP network management interface
RJ45
  • Power supply
100 V
  • Power consume
50 W
  • Work temp.
-10°C to 65°C 
  • Storage temp.
-40°C to 80°C
  • Work relative humidity
<=95 %
  • Size (W)×(D)×(H)
442(w)×437(d)×44(h) approx.

 

Features –

  • Low noise, high performance
  • Total output power: 4000mW
  • 8~32 uplink, for OLT
  • 8~32 1550nm optical output, multiply 1310/1490 data stream
  • Completed RS232, SNMP
  • High-efficiency installation, easy operation, flexible
  • High performance to price ratio

Application –

  • CATV 
  • MSO
  • LCO 
  • FTTH Triple Play

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Optilink WDM PON EDFA 19.5dBm*32 Port (TRIPLE PUMP)”

Your email address will not be published.