Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product description-

CC multimode duplex SC/MTRJ white and black patch cord is a bend insensitive fibre optic cable exhibiting less attenuation when bent or twisted, making fibre optic cable installation and maintenance more efficient. CC multimode duplex ST/MTRJ white/black patch cord is functional for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel application widely used in data centres, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any other location where fibre jumper cables are required.

Specification-

  • Connector Type- SC UPC TO MTRJ
  • FIBRE MODE- OM1
  • Fiber Count- DUPLEX
  • Cable Diameter- (2.0mm)
  • Cable Jacket- LSZH
  • Brand- Cable Connector
  • Cable Type- Fiber OPtic , Ethernet
  • Connector Colour- (SC – white / MTRJ – black)
  • Cable Colour- Orange

Feature-

  • ¬†Excellent mechanical endurance.
  • Highly credible and stable.
  • Excellent repeatability and exchangeability
  • High-density spaces
  • Bend intensive fiber optic cable

Application-

  • Tele-communication
  • Fast Ethernet & Data Communication
  • Optical Access & Network Equipment
  • CATV Communication
  • LAN & WAN
  • FTTH Solutions
  • Data centers
  • Enterprise networks
  • Telecom Room
  • Server Farms
  • Cloud Storage Networks

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “P-CORD MM DX SC/MTRG 5 MTR WHITE/BLK OVG”

Your email address will not be published.