P-CORD SM DX SC/SC 5 MTR BLUE/BLUE OVG

P-CORD SM DX SC/SC 5 MTR BLUE/BLUE OVG

430.00

Out of stock

SKU: CC001615 Category: Tag: Brand:
CC patch cord single mode duplex SC/SC blue is a bend-insensitive fibre optic cable exhibiting less attenuation when bent or twisted, making fibre optic cable installation and maintenance more efficient. CC Patch Cord single mode duplex SC/SC blue is functional for signal transmission between electronic appliances and maintains speed coordination of signals without any interruption. It has a data transmission range of up to 10km at 1310nm and 40km at 1550nm. Among many applications, patch cord is widely used in data centres, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any other location where fibre patch cables are required.  
1) Connector Type  SC UPC to SC UPC
2) Fiber Grade  (G.657.A1) (Compatible with G.652.D)
3) Wavelength  (1310/1550nm)
4) Insertion Loss  (≤0.3 dB)
5) Return Loss  (≥50 dB)
6) Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)  (10mm)
7) Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)  (10D/5D) (Dynamic/Static)
8) Attenuation at 1310 nm  (0.36 dB/km)
9) Attenuation at 1550 nm  (0.22 dB/km)
10) Fiber Count  Duplex
11) Cable Diameter  (2.0mm)
12) Cable Jacket  LSZH
13) Polarity  A (Tx) to B (Rx)
14) Operating Temperature  (-20°C ~70°C)
15) Storage Temperature  (-40°C~80°C)
16) Brand  Cable Connector
17) Cable Type  Fiber Optic, Ethernet
18) Connector Colour  (SC - blue / SC- blue)
19) Cable Colour  Yellow
*SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. ONLY APPROX VALUES
  • Patch Cord has excellent mechanical endurance.
  • Highly credible and stable.
  • Excellent repeatability and exchangeability.
  • High-density spaces.
  • The product meets Telcordia's GR-326-CORE specifications, as well as RoHS requirements.
  • Bend-intensive fiber optic cable.
  • Tele-communication
  • Fast Ethernet & Data Communication
  • Optical Access & Network Equipment
  • CATV Communication
  • LAN & WAN
  • FTTH Solutions
  • Data Centres
  • Enterprise Networks
  • Telecom Room
  • Server Farms
  • Cloud Storage Networks

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Top