Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product description –

CC patch cord single mode duplex ST/ST black is a bend insensitive fibre optic cable exhibiting less attenuation when bent or twisted, making fibre optic cable installation and maintenance more efficient. CC Patch Cord single mode duplex ST/ST black is functional for signal transmission between electronic appliances and maintains speed coordination of signals without any interruption. It has a data transmission range of up to 10km at 1310nm and 40km at 1550nm. Among many applications, patch cord is widely used in data centres, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any other location where fibre patch cables are required.

Specification –

  • Connector Type- ST UPC to ST UPC
  • Fiber Grade- (G.657.A1) (Compatible with G.652.D)
  • Wavelength- (1310/1550nm)
  • Insertion Loss- (≤0.3dB)
  • Return Loss- (≥50dB)
  • Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)- (10mm)
  • Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)- (10D/5D) (Dynamic/Static)
  • Attenuation at 1310 nm- (0.36 dB/km)
  • Attenuation at 1550 nm- (0.22 dB/km)
  • Fiber Count- Simplex
  • Cable Diameter- (2.0mm)
  • Cable Jacket- LSZH
  • Polarity- A(Tx) to B(Rx)
  • Operating Temperature- (-20°C ~70°C)
  • Storage Temperature- (-40°C~80°C)
  • Brand- Cable Connector
  • Cable Type- Fiber Optic, Ethernet
  • Connector Colour- (ST – black / ST – black)
  • Cable Colour- Yellow

Feature –

  • Patch Cord has excellent mechanical endurance.
  • Highly credible and stable.
  • Excellent repeatability and exchangeability
  • High-density spaces.
  • The product meets Telcordia’s GR-326-CORE specifications, as well as RoHS requirements.
  • Bend intensive fiber optic cable

Application –

  • Tele-communication
  • Fast Ethernet & Data Communication
  • Optical Access & Network Equipment
  • CATV Communication
  • LAN & WAN
  • FTTH Solutions
  • Data centers
  • Enterprise networks
  • Telecom Room
  • Server Farms
  • Cloud Storage Networks

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “P-CORD SM DX ST/ST 10MTR BLACK/BLACK OVG”

Your email address will not be published.