P-CORD SM SX LC/LC 5 MTR BLUE/GREEN OVG

P-CORD SM SX LC/LC 5 MTR BLUE/GREEN OVG

180.00

Out of stock

SKU: CC001659 Category: Tag: Brand:
Single mode simplex LC/LC 5 MTR blue and green CC patch cord OVG exhibit less attenuation when bent or twisted, making fibre optic cable installation and maintenance easier. Signal transmission between electronic appliances is made possible by using CC patch cords single mode simplex LC/LC blue and green that maintain speed coordination. It supports a data transmission range of up to 10km and 40km at 1310nm and 1550nm respectively. Data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and other locations where fiber patch cables are required are among the many uses for patch cords.
Connector Type  LC UPC to LC APC
Fiber Grade  (G.657.A1) (Compatible with G.652.D)
Wavelength  (1310/1550nm)
Insertion Loss  (≤0.3 dB)
Return Loss  (≥50 dB)
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)  (10mm)
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)  (10D/5D) (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm  (0.36 dB/km)
Attenuation at 1550 nm  (0.22 dB/km)
Fiber Count  Simplex
Cable Diameter  (2.0mm)
Cable Jacket  LSZH
Polarity  A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature  (-20°C ~70°C)
Storage Temperature  (-40°C~80°C)
Brand  Cable Connector
Cable Type  Fibre Optic, Ethernet
Connector Colour  (LC - blue / LC - green)
Cable Colour  Yellow
*SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. ONLY APPROX VALUES.
  • Excellent mechanical endurance.
  • Highly credible and stable.
  • Excellent repeatability and exchangeability.
  • High-density spaces.
  • Bend-intensive fiber optic cable.
  • Tele-communication
  • Fast Ethernet & Data Communication
  • Optical Access & Network Equipment
  • CATV Communication
  • LAN & WAN
  • FTTH Solutions
  • Data Centres
  • Enterprise Networks
  • Telecom Room
  • Server Farms
  • Cloud Storage Networks

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Top