P-CORD SM SX SC/LC 5 MTR BLUE/BLUE OVG

P-CORD SM SX SC/LC 5 MTR BLUE/BLUE OVG

170.00

Out of stock

SKU: CC001673 Category: Tags: Brand:
Single mode simplex SC/LC blue CC patch cord exhibit less attenuation when bent or twisted, making fibre optic cable installation and maintenance easier. Signal transmission between electronic appliances is made possible by using patch cords single mode simplex SC/LC blue that maintain speed coordination. It supports a data transmission range of up to 10km and 40km at 1310nm and 1550nm respectively. Data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and other locations where fiber patch cables are required are among the many uses for patch cords.
1) Connector Type  SC UPC to LC UPC
2) Fiber Grade  (G.657.A1) (Compatible with G.652.D)
3) Wavelength  (1310/1550nm)
4) Insertion Loss  (≤0.3 dB)
5) Return Loss  (≥50 dB)
6) Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)  (10mm)
7) Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)  (10D/5D) (Dynamic/Static)
8) Attenuation at 1310 nm  (0.36 dB/km)
9) Attenuation at 1550 nm  (0.22 dB/km)
10) Fiber Count  Simplex
11) Cable Diameter  (2.0mm)
12) Cable Jacket  LSZH
13) Polarity  A (Tx) to B (Rx)
14) Operating Temperature  (-20°C ~70°C)
15) Storage Temperature  (-40°C~80°C)
16) Brand  Cable Connector
17) Cable Type  Fibre Optic, Ethernet
18) Connector Colour  (SC blue / LC blue)
19) Cable Colour  Yellow
*SPECIFICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. ONLY APPROX VALUE.
  • Excellent mechanical endurance.
  • Highly credible and stable.
  • Excellent repeatability and exchangeability.
  • High-density spaces.
  • Bend-intensive fiber optic cable.
  • Tele-communication
  • Fast Ethernet & Data Communication
  • Optical Access & Network Equipment
  • CATV Communication
  • LAN & WAN
  • FTTH Solutions
  • Data centres
  • Enterprise networks
  • Telecom Room
  • Server Farms
  • Cloud Storage Networks

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Top