PIGTAIL MM SX SC 1.5 MTR WHITE OVG

PIGTAIL MM SX SC 1.5 MTR WHITE OVG

Send Enquiry
SKU: CC001690 Categories:
CC Pigtail Multimode Simplex SC is a bend-insensitive fibre optic cable exhibiting less attenuation when bent or twisted, making fibre optic PIGTAIL cable installation and maintenance more efficient. A pigtail is a single, short, tight-buffered fibre optic cable with a factory-installed connector on one end and unterminated fibre on the other. Among many applications, patch cord is widely used in data centres, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, and any other location where fibre patch cables are required.
1) Connector Type - SC/UPC
2) Fiber Mode - OM1
3) Wavelength - 850/1300 nm
4) Insertion Loss - (≤0.3 dB)
5) Return Loss - (≥20 dB)
6) Attenuation at 850 nm - (3.0 dB/km)
7) Attenuation at 1300 nm - (1.0 dB/km)
8) Fiber Count - Simplex
9) Cable Diameter - (0.9/2.0 mm)
10) Cable Jacket - LSZH
11) Operating Temperature - (-40~75°C)
12) Storage Temperature - (-45~85°C)
13) Brand- Cable connector
14) Cable Type - Fiber Optic, Ethernet
15) Colour - ORANGE
1) Good exchange ability and good durability;
2) Lower Insertion Loss
3)High Return Loss
4)Excellent Repeatability
5)Environmentally Stable
1) CATV, metro test equipment
2)Telecommunication networks
3) Local area networks (LAN)
4) Wide area networks (WAN)
5) Premise installations
6) Data processing networks
7) Video and military active device termination
8) Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test
9) Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PIGTAIL MM SX SC 1.5 MTR WHITE OVG”

Your email address will not be published.

Top