Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Description :

A Small Form-Factor Pluggable(SFP)enables optical or copper cables to connect  motherboards of network devices such as switches and routers for data  transmission over an extended distance.diagnostic Monitoring Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface Single +3.3Vpower supply Operation. 

 

Specification : 

  • Data Rate
2.488Gbps Tx 1.244Gb
  • Wavelength
1490/1310nm
  • Distance
20km
  • Connector
SC
  • Fiber Type
SM
  • Operating Wavelength
Rx: 1310 nm Tx :1490 nm 
  • Encapsulation Type
SFP
  • Maximum Output Optical Power
10.00 dBm
  • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity
-35.00 dBm
  • Optical Connector Type
SC
  • Optical Fiber Type
Single-mode
  • Reach
20km
  • Overload Optical Power
-15.0 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
8.2 dB

 

  Parameter:

  • Parameter
Unit Min Typical Max
  • Storage Temperature
c -40 85
  • Operating Case Temp for C-temp
c 0 70
  • Operating Relative Humidity
% 5 95
  • Power Supply Voltage
v 3.15 3.3 3.45
  • Supply Current
mA 600
  • Bit Rate for Tx
Gbps 2.488
  • Bit Rate for Rx
Gbps 1.244

 

2.Characteristics

  • Parameter
Unit Min. Typical Max.
  • Transmitter
  • TX Central Wavelength
nm 1480 1490 1500
  • Spectral Width (-20dB)
nm 1
  • Side Mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)
dB 30
  • Mean Launched Power (BOL)
dBm 7 7.5 10
  • Mean Launched Power (TX Off)
dBm -45
  • Extinction Ratio
dB 8.2
  • Optical Return Loss Tolerance
dB -12
  • Transmitter and dispersion Penalty
dB 1
  • Receiver
  • Receive Wavelength
nm 1290 1310 1330
  • Electrical Interface Characteristics
  • Data Input Swing Differential/TX
mV 200 2000
  • Data Output Swing Differential/RX
mV 400 1600
  • Date Differential Impedance
Ω 90 100 110
  • LVTTL Output High
V 2.4 Vcc
  • LVTTL Output Low
V 0 0.4
  • LVTTL Input High
V 2.0 Vcc+0.3
  • LVTTL Input Low
V 0 0.8
  • Timing Characteristics
  • Guard Time (Tg)
ns 25.6
  • Reset Pulse Width (Tr)
ns 12.8
  • Reset Delay (Trd)
ns 12.8
  • Receiver Preamble Time (Tp)
ns 140
  • SD Assert Time (TSDA)
ns 100
  • SD De-assert Time (TSDD)
ns 12.8
  • RSSI Trigger Delay (Ttd)
ns 25
  • RSSI Trigger Pulse Width (Tw)
ns 500

Features :

  • Output connector
LC
  • SFP module – port speed
1,25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance
20km
  • Fiber type
SM(Single-Mode)
  • Type of SFP duplex
Physical(two fibers)

 

 Application :

  • Switches,
  • Routers, 
  • Network Interface Cards (NICs) 
  • Media Converters.
  • OLT

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PON GPON C+++ 2.5G 20KM 1310 RX 140 TX”

Your email address will not be published.