Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Description –

OPTILINK SFP 1.25 GIGA  40 KM SINGLE FIBER 1 (PAIR) (TX 1310/RX1490) has Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC connector, It used in Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GPON) ONU…Optilink’s Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40 KM in 9/125um single mode Fiber optical transceiver is a multi-purpose module used in a number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links.

  Specification-

  • Specification 
Symbol Min Max Unit
  • Storage Temperature
TSTG -40 +85 ºC
  • Ambient Operating Temperature
TA 0 70 ºC
  • Optical Rise/Fall Time
Tr /Tf 0.26 ns
  • Power Supply Current
Icc 200 mA
  • Extinction Ratio
ER 9 13 dB
  • Sensitivity
S -25 dBm

 

Features –

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links 
  • Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF  
  • Hot-pluggable SFP   
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable 
  • optical interface  Low power dissipation  
  • Metal enclosure
  • Single +3.3V power supply  
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface  
  • Operating case temperature: 0°C to +70°C
  • SFP package with LC connector
  • 1310nm FP Laser and photodetector
  • 1490nm DFB Laser and photodetector
  • Up to 40Km transmission on SMF

 

Applications-

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP – 1.25G 40KM (Tx1310/Rx1490nm)”

Your email address will not be published.