Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product description –

SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, rating over Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum open guaranteed optical  budget of 24 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 80km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical  budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use  top quality Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1550 nm. and  1550 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver. It supports DDM optical diagnostics, with  provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions.  1.25G-SFP-80D operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has a  Double LC interface. SFP support 1.063-1.25Gbps data rate and such applications as Gigabit Ethernet 

 Specification-

  • Type
SFP
  • Compatibility
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength
1550 nm. / 1550 nm.
  • Media Type
Single-Mode Fiber
  • Distance
Max. Distance: 80 km
  • Data Rate
1.063-1.25Gbps
  • Temperature
0°-70°C
  • Connectors
Double LC
  • Trx
1550nm
  • Operating temperature
0°C~70°C (standard) -20°C~85°C (expanded)
  • Relative humidity
5%~85%

Features –

  • Output connector
LC
  • SFP module – port speed
1,25Gbps
  • Transmission distance 
20km
  • Fiber type
SM(Single-Mode)
  • Type of SFP duplex
Physical(two fibers)

Application –

  • Switches,
  • Routers, 
  • Network Interface Cards (NICs) 
  • Media Converters.
  • OLT 
  • Marine ship equipment communications                 
  • On-board equipment 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP – 1.25G 80 KM LC DDM 1550nm”

Your email address will not be published.