Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Description –

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) enables optical or copper cables to connect motherboards of network devices such as switches and routers for data transmission over an extended distance. The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40 KM transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections a laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated.

Specification –

  • Specification 
Symbol Min Type Max Unit
  • Supply Voltage
Vcc 3.15 3.3 3.6 V
  • Supply Current
Icc 185 280 mA
  • Transmit Enable Voltage
VEN Vee Vee+0.8 V
  • Transmit Disable Voltage
VD Vcc–1.3 Vcc V
  • Input differential impedance
Rin 100 Ω
  • Environment
0°C 70°C °C
  • Operating
40°C 85°C °C

Features –

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP package
  •  Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  •  Compliant with SFP 
  •  Single LC 
  •  Single 3.3V power supply
  •  Low power dissipation
  •  Optional Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Application –

  •  Gigabit Ethernet.  
  •  Fiber Channel.8
  •  Switch to Switch interface.
  •  Switched backplane applications.
  •  Router/Server interface.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP – 1.25G-BIDI 40KM LC DDM Optilink”

Your email address will not be published.