Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Features –

  • Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • A type: 1310nm FP 
  • 20km with 9/125 µm SMF
  • Single 3. 3V Power supply.Hot-Pluggable 
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0ºC~+70ºC Industrial:-40ºC~+85ºC
  • Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
  • Compliant with Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface SFF-8472
  • Safety Certification: TUV/UL/FDA
  • RoHS Compliant

Specification

  • Use   
FTTH
  • Data Rate
1.25Gbps
  • Distance
20KM
  • Wavelength
1310nm
  • Power supply
3.3V
  • Temperature
0°C to +70°C for commercial level

-40°C to +85°C for industrial level

 

Applications –

  • Fiber channel Links
  • WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links
  • Other Optical Links
  • FTTX  Application
  • Switches,
  • Routers, 
  • Network Interface Cards (NICs) 
  • Media Converters.
  • OLT 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP – 1.25G TR x 1310nm 20KM”

Your email address will not be published.