Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Description –

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) enables optical or copper cables to connect motherboards of network devices such as switches and routers for data transmission over an extended distance. The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.laser transmitter, a photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 1310nm laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission Compliant with SFP with single SC receptacle Digital Diagnostic , +3.3V single power supply Operating temperature: Standard : -5 to +70 degree Industrial : -40 to +85 degree

Specification-

  • Dual data-rate 
1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps 
  • Connector
single SC
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating temperature Standard 
-5 to +70 degree
  • Industrial
-40 to +85 degree
  • single power supply
+3.3V 

 

Product Features –

  • 155Mbps Data transfer rate
  • Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm BiDi SFP
  • Distance up to 20km
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP
  • Simplex SC/LC (Optional)
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0-70℃

 

Application –

  • Fiber Channel Links
  • WDM Application
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Other Optical Link
  • FTTX Application
  • Routers, 
  • Network Interface Cards (NICs) 
  • Media Converters.
  • OLT 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP – 1.25G Tx 1310nm Rx1550 nm 20KM”

Your email address will not be published.