Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description –

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. TP Link TL-SG2210P is a compact , flexible full giga port. It provides high speed connections , centralized cloud management , intelligent monitoring , Zero- Touch Provisioning (ZTP). It has centralized management for ultra convenience and easy management. It features robust security strategy , optimized voice , video applications and versatile management. 

 

Specifications –

  • Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z,

IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad,

IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q,

IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1X

IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at

  • Interface
8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

2 1000Mbps SFP Slots

(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

  • Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

  • Fan Quantity
Fanless
  • Power Supply
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC/1.31A)

  • Power Consumption
Maximum (PoE on): 75.3W (220V/50Hz)

Maximum (PoE off): 10.5W (220V/50Hz)

  • PoE Ports (RJ45)
Standard: 802.3af/at compliant

PoE Ports: 8 Ports

Power Supply: 58W*

  • Dimensions ( W x D x H )
8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)
  • Bandwidth
20Gbps
  • Packet Forwarding Rate
14.88Mpps
  • MAC Address Table
8k
  • Packet Buffer Memory
512KB
  • Jumbo Frame
9216 Bytes
  • Quality of Service
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority

Support 8 priority queues

Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR

Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting

Voice VLAN

  • VLAN
Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • Access Control List
L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination

MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,

DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID

Time Range Based

  • Security
SSH v1/v2

SSL v2/v3/TLSv1

Port Security

Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control

802.1X RADIUS Authentication

IP-Mac-Port-VID Binding

ARP Inspection

DHCP Snooping

DoS Defend

  • Package Contents
TL-SG2210P

Power Adapter

Installation Guide

Resource CD

Rubber Feet

  • Environment
Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);

Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

Features –  

  • Features 8 PoE+ ports, with total PoE power budget of 58W* and useful PoE power management features
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  •  L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
  •  Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption 

Application –

  • Homes
  • Offices

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SWITCH TP LINK 8 PORT GIGA L2 MANAGEABLE- TL-SG2210P”

Your email address will not be published.