Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description –

Optilink OL XONT 71000 G/EPON 1GE ONT supports dual mode (EPON and GPON) and has a powerful firewall feature. It can also be used in a wide temperature range. G/EPON 1GE ONT meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and designs GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. It is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different services.It also complies with industry standards and technical regulations like as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

Specifications –

  • PON interface
1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

SC/UPC connector

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

  • LAN interface 
1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45

connector

  • LED
3, For Status of REG?SYS?LINK/ACT
  • Operating condition
Temperature: -30??+70?

Humidity: 10%?90%?non-condensing?

  • Storing
  • condition
Temperature:-30??+70?

Humidity:10%?90%?non-condensing?

  • Power supply
DC 12V/0.5A(option)
  • Power consumption
≤4W
  • Dimension
82mm×82mm×25mm?L×W×H?
  • Net weight
85g

Features –

  • Dual support : GPON and EPON 
  • Wide temperature environment
  • Highly reliable 
  • Easy to install and maintain

Application – 

  • Industrial Networking 
  • Optical Fiber Networking 
  • Traffic Control/ Control Rooms
  • Shopping Mall
  • Residential Quarters
  • FTTO (office)
  • FTTD (Desk)
  • FTTH (Home) 
  • Broadband 
  • Video surveillance 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XONT 71000 (1 PORT) OL”

Your email address will not be published.