Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description –

Optilink XONT 71110AC is a high  2GE + 1 PORT Wi-Fi GPON/EPON HGU terminal device providing fast and stable connections for more devices. Inbuilt with mature chipset (realtek) technology. High performance high quality VoIP, easy to use , fully manageable of HGU devices through OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different services. Fully compliant with technical regulations and requirements of GPON Equipment. Making it ideal for heavy bandwidth consuming or interruption sensitive applications like online gaming, internet calls and even HD video streaming.

Specifications –:

  • PON interface
1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
  • Wavelength
Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm 
  • Optical interface
SC/UPC connector
  • LAN interface
2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector
  • POTS interface (Options)
1 x RJ11 connectors

Support: G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 codec

Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

  • Wi-Fi interface
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac

2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz

5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz

Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps

Support: multiple SSID

TX power: 11n–22dBm/11ac–24dBm

  • LED
9, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, WAN, LAN1, LAN2, 2.4G, 5G, PHONE
  • Operating condition
Temperature: 0??+50?        

Humidity: 10%?90%?non-condensing?

  • Storing
  • condition
Temperature: -30??+60?

Humidity: 10%?90%?non-condensing?

  • Power adapter
DC 12V/1.5A or DC 12V/1.0A
  • Power supply
≤10W
  • Dimension
178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)
  • Speed
Wireless speeds up to 1200Mbps 
  • Secure Network
WPA- PSK/ WPA2- PSK encryption 

Provides active protection against security threats.

  • POTS interface 
1 x RJ11 connectors
Support: G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
  • Brand
Optilink 

Features –:

  • Support the latest internet protocol IPv6 to future-proof your network.
  • 2GE+1POTS+WIFI (dual band) Dual Mode ONU
  • WPA – PSK /WPA2 – PSK encryption provides active protection against security threats.
  •  Prioritizes network traffic by assigning bandwidth classes   
  •  Ensures reliability of essential service 
  • Avoids network congestion

Application – 

  • Industrial Networking 
  • Optical Fiber Networking 
  • Traffic Control/ Control Rooms
  • Shopping Mall
  • Residential Quarters
  • FTTO (office)
  • FTTD (Desk)
  • FTTH (Home) 
  • Broadband 
  • Video surveillance 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XONT 71110AC OL (BSNL PORT RED BOX)”

Your email address will not be published.