Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description –

Stelfiber XONT GPE600 is a passive optical network terminal for the broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON and GPON technologies. The GPE600 has a wireless capability that meets the technical criteria of 802.11 b/g/n, as well as a built-in high gain directional antenna that enables wireless transmission rates of up to 300Mbps. It has a lot of penetrating power and covers a wide area. It has the potential to improve data transfer security for users. Suitable for home or business users, and capable of meeting the application’s FTTH high-speed data transfer requirements.

Specifications –

  • Transmission wavelength
1310 nm
  • Receiving wavelength
1490 nm
  • Output optical power
1?+4dBm
  • Receiving sensitivity
< <-28dBm
  • PON
Source Source-end OLT devices connected by fiber optic cable
  • Ethernet port(RJ45)
With twisted pair wire wire-to -user devices, LAN1 port rate is 10/100/1000M
  • Phone port(RJ11)
The user user-side device is connected by telephone line
  • WLAN Button
Wireless routing on/off
  • Interface type
SC/APC
  • Maximum Spectrum Ratio
1:128
  • Rate
1.25 Gbps up and 2.5 Gbps down
  • POWER
DC 12V/1A
  • Operating Conditions
50 degree C
  • Power Supply
12V
  • Standard IEEE
YES
  • Operating Range
100 m
  • Frequency
2.4 GHz
  • Frequency Band
Single Band
  • Wireless Speed
300 Mbps
  • DSL Modem Speed
300 Mbps
  • LAN/WAN
1000
  • Encryption
WPA2-PSK

Features –

  • Compliance with ITU-T G.984 Standard
  • Compliance with H.248, MGCP and SIP protocol standards
  • Compliance with 802.11 n/b/g protocol standard
  • Support Layer 2 Switching and Line Speed Forwarding of Uplink and Downlink Services for Ethernet Services
  • Support frame filtering and suppression
  • Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion
  • Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)
  • Support for Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support PPPOE, IPOE and Bridge
  • Support QOS, including traffic classification, priority labeling, queuing and scheduling, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc.
  • Support 2.6.3 IGMP Snooping
  • Support Ethernet port speed limit, loop detection, two-tier isolation
  • Support power failure alarm
  • Support remote reset and restart function
  • Support recovery of factory parameter function
  • Support data encryption
  • Support state detection and fault reporting
  • Support lightning protection of power supply

Application – 

  • Industrial Networking 
  • Optical Fiber Networking 
  • Traffic Control/ Control Rooms
  • Shopping Mall
  • Residential Quarters
  • FTTO (office)
  • FTTD (Desk)
  • FTTH (Home) 
  • Broadband
  • Video surveillance 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XONT 71110N CC”

Your email address will not be published.