Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description –

Electroline HG323RGW terminal devices are designed to meet the demands of fixed network cable operators for FTTH and triple play services. It is based on mature  Gigabit GPON technology, which has a high performance-to-price ratio, as well as 802.11n Wi-Fi (2T2R), Layer 2/3, and high-quality VoIP technology. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different services. They also fulfil telecom operators’ FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance, and  other requirements to design and EPON/GPON Gigabit Ethernet products. Electroline HG323RGW is fully compliant with technical regulations such as G/EPON 1GE+1FE+WiFi +CATV ONU. 

Specifications –:

  • PON interface
1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

  • Wavelength
Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
  • Optical interface
SC/UPC connector
  • LAN interface
1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
  • POTS interface
1 FXS, RJ11 connectors

Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec

Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

Line testing according to GR-909

  • Wi-Fi interface
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,

Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz

support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,

2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,

Support: multiple SSID

Channel:13

Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM

Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM  and 64QAM

  • LED
8, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN1, LAN2, PHONE, Pair, WiFi
  • Operating condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

  • Storing condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

  • Power supply
DC 12V/1A
  • Dimension
185mm×120mm×34mm(L×W×H)
  • Net weight
0.24Kg

Features –:

  •  Support the latest internet protocol IPv6 to future-proof your network.
  •  Prioritizes network traffic by assigning bandwidth classes, ensuring    
  • Reliability of essential services, and effectively avoiding network congestion
  • Fully functional ports  .
  • Power is supplied
  • Compatible with OLT
  • High transmission of data

Application – 

  • Industrial Networking 
  • Optical Fiber Networking 
  • Traffic Control/ Control Rooms
  • Shopping Mall
  • Residential Quarters
  • FTTO (office)
  • FTTD (Desk)
  • FTTH (Home) 
  • Broadband 
  • Video surveillance 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XONT 71110N ELECTRO (VOICE+ONT+WIFI)”

Your email address will not be published.