Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description –

SYROTECH SY-GPON-1110-WDONT 1GE+WIFI EPON ONU with Router is a low-density EPON data ONU designed to meet telecom operators’ FTTH requests, SOHO internet access, and cable TV operators’ renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure.   These products are based on Gigabit EPON technology, which is stable and mature and has a high performance/price ratio, as well as layer 2 Ethernet switch technology. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And they are fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah.

Specifications –:

  • CPU
400MHz
  • Memory
128M bytes DDR3
  • Flash
128M NAND
  • PON Port Type
Optical module
  • PON
GPON, SC single – mode, GEPON, SC Single Mode (Dual Mode) Upstream 1.25Gbps, Downstream 2.5Gbps., Single fiber
  • Wavelength
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
  • Sensitivity
<-27dBm(CLASS B+)
  • Overload
>-8dBm(CLASS B+)
  • Optical Type
SC/PC
  • LAN interface
1*10/100/1000Mbps, 1*100Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector 1POTS, RJ11 connector
  • Wireless
IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R
  • Internet connection
Bridge/Routing
  • LAN
Support Port rate limiting, Support Loop detection
  • VLAN
Support VLAN tag mode, Support VLAN transparent mode, Support VLAN trunk mode, Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode , support VLAN QinQ mode
  • Multicast
Support IGMPv1/v2/v3, Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy, Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
  • QOS
Support 4 queues, Support SP and WRR, Support 802.1P Support DSCP
  • L3
Support IPv4、IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack, Support DHCP/PPPOE/Statics, Support Static route, Support DHCP Server, Support NAT, Support Bridge, Route, Route and Bridge mixed mode, Support DMZ, Support Virtual Server
  • Security
Support Firewall, Support Mac filter, Support ACL, Support URL filter
  • VoIP
Support SIP protocol, Support Voice coding : ITU-T G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent, Support Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length, Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax, Support IN Band/RFC2833/SIP INFO, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, and all kinds of value-added voice service. Multi-party conferencing, Support Line testing according to GR-909
  • Wireless
Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode, Support 4 SSID, Support No-AUTH, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES TKIP encryption
  • Management
Support ITUT984.x OMCI, Support WEB, Support CLI, Support TR069

Features –

  • Service providers migrating from EPON to GPON only have to replace EPON OLT with GPON OLT.
  • HGU ONT Support both EPON & GPON Technology.
  • One time investment for GPON Home Gateway Unit (HGU) ONT.
  • FTTH, Fiber Broadband

Application – 

  • Industrial Networking 
  • Optical Fiber Networking 
  • Traffic Control/ Control Rooms
  • Shopping Mall
  • Residential Quarters
  • FTTO (office)
  • FTTD (Desk)
  • FTTH (Home) 
  • Broadband 
  • Video surveillance 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XONT 71110N SYROTECH (VOICE)”

Your email address will not be published.