Cable Connector

Connecting the world

0

Your Cart

Click me

Product Description –

DIGISOL DG-GR1321 terminal devices are designed to meet the demands of fixed network and cable operators for FTTH and triple play services. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit EPON/GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n Wi-Fi (2T2R), Layer 2/3 and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different services. Compliant with technological standards like IEEE802.3ah and compatible with both GEPON and GPON technology. It is a MADE IN INDIA product. 

Specifications –:

  • Technical item
DG-GR1321
  • PON interface
1 GPON/EPON connector, SC single-mode/single-fiber,

GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps;

EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps

  • Wavelength
Tx:1310nm, Rx:1490mm
  • Optical interface
SC connector
  • LAN interface
1* 10/100/1000Mbps and 1*10/100Mbps auto adaptive

Ethernet interfaces (RJ45). 1° POTS (RJ11).

  • Wireless
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps,

2T2R two external antennas

  • LED
8 indicators for status of POWER, PON, LOS,

LAN2, LAN1, TEL, Pair, Wi-Fi

  • Operating condition
Temperature: -5°C ~ +55°C

Humidity: 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)

  • Storing condition
Temperature: -30°C ~ 60°C

Humidity: 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)

  • Power supply
DC 12V/1A
  • Power consumption
≤6W
  • Dimension
185mmx 120mmx34mm (LxWxH)
  • Net weight
0.24Kg

Features –

  • Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function
  • Support IGMP Snooping.
  • Support 802.11n Wi-Fi(2T2R) function
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual-stack.
  • Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.
  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

Application – 

  • Industrial Networking 
  • Optical Fiber Networking 
  • Traffic Control/ Control Rooms
  • Shopping Mall
  • Residential Quarters
  • FTTO (office)
  • FTTD (Desk)
  • FTTH (Home) 
  • Broadband 
  • Video surveillance 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XONT DIGISOL (VOICE)”

Your email address will not be published.